54th International Chamber Music Festival, 2018 – Artists

ALEXANDER LOGOZAROV – guitar (Dimitar Liolev Quintet, with Dimitar Liolev – saxophone, Martin Tashev – trumpet, Boris Taslev – bass, Vassil Voutev – percussion)

ANTON DINEV – guitar (with Luka Todorov – piano, Zlatko Stefanov – bass, Ivan Enev – drums)

AURELIA SIMION – piano, Romania (Academica Trio, with Mihai  Ailenei – clarinet, Petrea Gîskă – horn)

BORIS TASLEV – bass (Dimitar Liolev Quintet, with Dimitar Liolev – saxophone, Martin Tashev – trumpet, Alexander Logozarov – guitar, Vassil Voutev – percussion)

CATALINA SUREDA – violin, Spain (Sureda – Tahtadjieva Duo, with Catalina Sureda – violin)

DIMITAR LIOLEV – saxophone (Dimitar Liolev Quintet, with Martin Tashev – trumpet, Alexander Logozarov – guitar, Boris Taslev – bass, Vassil Voutev – percussion)

DINA TAHTADJIEVA – piano, Spain (Sureda – Tahtadjieva Duo, with Catalina Sureda – violin)

VASSIL VOUTEV – percussion (Dimitar Liolev Quintet, with Dimitar Liolev – saxophone, Martin Tashev – trumpet, Alexander Logozarov – guitar, Boris Taslev – bass)

IVAJLA KIROVA – piano, Germany

IVAN ENEV – drums (with Luka Todorov – piano, Anton Dinev – guitar, Zlatko Stefanov – bass)

IVO STANKOV – violin, UK (Stankov Ensemble, with Lachezar Stankov – piano)

KRYSTOF KOHOUT – violin, Czech Republic (with Lachezar Stankov – piano)

LACHEZAR STANKOV – piano, UK (Stankov Ensemble, with Ivo Stankov – violin)

LUKA PERAZIC – violin, Montenegro (with Lachezar Stankov – piano)

LUKA TODOROV – piano (with Anton Dinev – guitar, Zlatko Stefanov – bass, Ivan Enev – drums)

MARLON BARRIOS – violin, Costa Rica (with Lachezar Stankov – piano)

MARTIN TASHEV – trumpet (Dimitar Liolev Quintet, with Dimitar Liolev – saxophone, Alexander Logozarov – guitar, Boris Taslev – bass, Vassil Voutev – percussion)

MIHAI AILENEI – clarinet, Romania (Academica Trio, with Aurelia Simion – piano, Petrea Gîskă – horn)

NIKOLAI GANGNUS – piano, Russia (YuNiKa Duo, with Yulia Drukh – clarinet)

PAVEL KACHNOV – piano, Ukraine (with Rissi Nikoff – baritone)

PETRЕA GÎSKĂ – horn, Romania (Academica Trio, with Aurelia Simion – piano, Mihai Ailenei – clarinet)

RUSSI NIKOFF – baritone (with Pavel Kachnov – piano)

YULIA DRUKH – clarinet, Russia (YuNiKa Duo, with Nikolai Gangnus – piano)

ZLATKO STEFANOV – bass (with Luka Todorov – piano, Anton Dinev – guitar, Ivan Enev – drums)

DOBRIN PETKOV NATIONAL SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE – PLOVDIV: Nikolay Marinov, Boris Petkov, Georgi Chikolov, Boris Bikov – piano, Teacher Svetlana Koseva; Mariana Stoeva, Ekaterina Stoeva – violin, Teacher Evgenia Nocheva, Piano accompaniment Zlatelina Kolarova; Victor Vassilev – violin, Teacher Borimira Stoyanova, Piano accompaniment Iren Kapelovska; Renzo Stavrev – cello, Teacher Yulia Markovska, Piano accompaniment Alexander Kolev; Yulian Stanchev – guitar, Teacher Dr. Milena Valcheva; Kaloyan Vassilev – flute, Teacher Dr. Ivailo Vassilev, Piano accompaniment Maria Zavarinova; Georgi Georgiev – clarinet, Teachers Ilian Iliev and Velko Georgiev, Georgi Grozev – trumpet, Teacher Pencho Penchev, Piano accompaniment Mariana  Koleva; Simeon Popov – marimba, Teacher Pencho Penchev

Advertisements